Sort by Product Function
α-Arbutin 99% HPLC
Ascorbyl glucoside 98% HPLC
Ceramide 99% HPLC
Apigenin 98% HPLC
Ferulic acid 98% HPLC
Protein 90%+Molecular Weight ≤3000Da
Phloretin 90% HPLC
Ellagic Acid 40%-90% HPLC
Salidroside 3% HPLC
Ursolic Acid 98% HPLC
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice) root extract
Centella Asiatica Extract
Punica Granatum Extract
Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure.
Helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots.
Resists degradation, and has the same lightening, sun protective and anti-aging properties as ascorbic acid.
Barrier function improvement, Increase skin hydration
Significant chemopreventive activity against UV-radiation. It offers anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-oxidan, and protective benefits.
Help to maintain overall skin integrity and reduce the signs of aging.
Useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics.It helps to prevent damage to our cells caused by ultraviolet.
Helps maintain the strength and flexibility of skin, ligaments, joints, bones, muscles, tendons
Has skin-soothing, antioxidant, and other beneficial properties for skin. There is research showing it to be effective in skin brightening as well.
Gotu kola keeps the skin cells tough and makes it resistant to sagging.It increases tensile strength of the skin, repairs damaged tissue and reduces the appearance of stretch marks.
Used as a hair tonic, nourishing cream acne products, eye cream, cosmetics raw materials. It can be added to the nutritional cream, eye cream, acne products and hair agent and other cosmetics to increase skin vascular permeability, improve the role of local vascular circulation, promote the supply of skin nutrition and the excretion of metabolic waste,Health care and skin care.
Enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness.Hyaluronic Acid is also used to thicken the aqueous (water) portion of cosmetics and personal care products.
Phloretin can inhibit tyrosinase activity, enhance skin permeability. It also helps other whitening ingredients to enter the skin to exert their biological activity. At the same time, Phloretin can scavenge free radicals, reduce the keratinocytes damage caused by ultraviolet rays; and it also has antibacterial activity. It has many beauty effects including anti-aging, whitening skin, anti-inflammation, and removing acne. Phloretin can dilute pigmentation and whiten skin.
Pomegranate extract has a range of benefits in UV protection – it can be used both to prevent and to reduce sunlight damage (photoageing) after exposure. Furthermore, it is an effective skin whitening agent, used to treat melasma and other hyperpigmentation problems.
Used as cosmetic ingredient for skin care. Its main active constituent is Salidroside. It has anti-oxidation, whitening and anti-radiation effects.
Rosemary Antioxidant is an additive that enhances and preserves their freshness, especially that of the oils contained within them.Rosemary Antioxidant protects the body and skin from free radical damage.Rosemary Antioxidant is Carnosic Acid, which demonstrates antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and tonic activities.